ITCA 2020-2021 Committees and Chairs

 

 

CommitteeChairMembersBOG Liason
AKC DelegateThea Lahti President
AKC Gazette ColumnistEllis West Corr Sec
ArchivesMike KowalczukSusan BednarJudi McMahon
Auction and RaffleTerri VandeZaneBob Durant
Paula Durant
 
Audit CommitteeSusie MollerJane Smolley, Tim PeppardPresident
Breed MentorGale Cummings President
Breeder ReferralJane DiPietro President
Conformation Awards CompilerSusan Bednar Corresponding Secretary
General Education &
Membership Mentor
Maureen PeppardJames Via
AKC  Orlando MTB Chair
Vice President
Health & ResearchIan MacDonaldCystinuria Committee Joe Metz, Chair Kelly Edwards Terri VandeZandePresident
HistorianMike Kowalczuk Judi McMahon
Judges EducationGale Cummings (MA)2021      Kelly Edwards (MD)                Thea Lahti (NH)President
  2022      Ellis West (TX)
               Ian MacDonald (ON/CA)
 
  2023      Mike Kowalczuk (CT)
               Rose Marie Saporito (PA)
 
Judges Mentoring ProgramGale Cummings President
Judges SelectionShari Halldane, ChairMarcia Felce Michael FelceRochelle Nagel
Legislative LiasonLindsay Newhauser President
MCKC AdvertisingJan Moller Vice President
Membership SecretaryJames Lee Treasurer
New MediaKathy RothStuart Cartwright
David Salcido
Recording Secretary
NewsletterNina Warren Corresponding Secretary
Nominating CommitteePatrick Beyrow (IL)Regumbah Connolly Barry VandeZande Kelly Edwards (Alternate) Kelly McDermott Wamsler (Alternate)President
Performance CommitteeDebbie Constant President
Performance Awards CompilerAmy Collini Debbie Constant
Reproduction Bank Project
(Ad Hoc)
Rose Marie Saporto, ChairRobert Carusi
Terry Cassidy
Sean Mansfeld
Nina Warren
 
Rescue CommitteeKathy Blaesing (MI) (2021)Nakita Moffitt (OK) Recorder Linda Honey (CA) Thea Lahti (NH) James Via (FL)President
Specialty Show CoordinatorRochelle Nagel Vice President
Trophy Chair & LibrarianHeidi Sharp Vice President
Trophy Fund SolicitationTerri VandeZande Treasurer
Trophy Review Committee – ConformationMike KowalczukRochelle Nagel
Terri VandeZande
Conformation Compiler Chair
Trophy Review Committee – PerformanceDebbie ConstantKathy RothPerformance Committee Chair